Print Programme

Wednesday, 9 October 2019

18:00 -
23:00     

OPENING SYMPOSIUM
WELCOME RECEPTION & DINNER

INV01 - Kah-Whye Peng
INV02 - TBC
INV03 - TBC

 

Thursday, 10 October 2019

08:00 - 08:30

BREAKFAST
08:30  - 10:00

SCIENTIFIC SESSION 1: Virus and Host Interactions (Innate Immunity)
INV04 - TBC
INV05 - Glen Barber
OR01 - TBC
OR02 - TBC

10:00   - 10:30 COFFEE BREAK
10:30  – 12:30

SCIENTIFIC SESSION 2: Virus and Host Interactions (Innate Immunity)
INV06 - Valery Grdzelishvili
INV07 - Balveen Kaur
OR03 - TBC
OR04 - TBC
OR05 - TBC
OR06 - TBC

12:30  – 13:30 LUNCH BREAK
13:30  – 15:00

SCIENTIFIC SESSION 3: Virus and Host Interactions (Adaptive Immunity)
INV08 - Jing Qing
INV09 - Liang Deng
OR07 - TBC
OR08 - TBC

15:00   - 15:30 COFFEE BREAK
15:30   - 17:00

SCIENTIFIC SESSION 4: Virus and Host Interactions (Adaptive Immunity)
INV10 - Chae-Ok Yun
INV11 - Nino Chiocca
OR9 - TBC
OR10 - TBC

17:00   - 18:30

POSTER SESSION
Reception (wine and cheese)

18:30   - 21:00

CONFERENCE DINNER
Dan Abraham Healthy Living Center 
(transport from the venue @18.30)

 

Friday 11 October 2019

Virus and Host Interactions (Innate and Adaptive Immunity, drug combo that modulate, basic understanding and clinical data)
CHAIRS: TBC

07:30   - 09:00 BREAKFAST
08:30  -  10:00

SCIENTIFIC SESSION 5: Engineered Viruses
INV12 - TBC
INV13 - Autumn Schulze
OR11 - TBC
OR12 - TBC

10:00   - 10.30 COFFEE BREAK
10:30  -  12:00

SCIENTIFIC SESSION 6: Viruses and Cells
INV14 - TBC
OR13 - TBC
OR14 - TBC
OR15 - TBC
OR16 - TBC

12:00   - 13:00 LUNCH
13:00   - 14:35

SCIENTIFIC SESSION 7: Engineered Viruses
INV15 - John Bell
INV16 - Hideki Kasuya
OR17 - TBC
OR18 - TBC
OR19 - TBC

14:35   - 15:15 COFFEE BREAK
15.15   - 16:30

SCIENTIFIC SESSION 8:  Commercial Sector: Rapid Fire Presentations
RF1 - TBC
RF2 - TBC
RF3 - TBC
RF4 - TBC
RF5 - TBC

16.30   - 18:00

SCIENTIFIC SESSION 9: The Great Debate
Richard Vile vs. Len Seymour

18:00 - 21:00 FACULTY & INVITED SPEAKER DINNER (by invitation only)
Foundation House
(transport from the venue @18.00) 
 

Saturday 12 October 2019

Genomics, Personalized Medicine, Antigen, TME, Companion Diagnostics, Clinical Data
CHAIRS: TBC

07:30   - 08:30

BREAKFAST

08:30   - 10:00

SCIENTIFIC SESSION 10:  Genomics and Patient Selection
INV17 - Eva Galanis
INV18 - Martine Lamfers 
OR20 - TBC
OR21 - TBC

10:00   - 10:30 COFFEE BREAK
10.30   - 12:15

SCIENTIFIC SESSION 11: Neoantigens and Transgenes
INV19 - Lelia Delamarre
INV20 - Dimitry Zamarin
OR22 - TBC
OR23 - TBC
OR24 - TBC

12:15   - 13:15

LUNCH

13.15   - 14:45

SCIENTIFIC SESSION 12: Tumor microenvironment
INV21 - Gabriella Campadelli-Fume
INV22 - TBC
OR25 - TBC
OR26 - TBC
OR27 - TBC

14.45   - 15:15 COFFEE BREAK
15.15   - 17:30

SCIENTIFIC SESSION 13: Diagnostics, Personalized OV
INV23 - TBC
INV24 - TBC
OR28 - TBC
OR29 - TBC
OR30 - TBC
OR31 - TBC
OR32 - TBC

19.00   - 23:00

FAREWELL DINNER & DANCE
@Landow Atrium in Gonda Building
Best Poster & Best Oral Prizes, Golden Virus Award
Music by: Brian Kinney Band from Minneapolis